Lenovo ( 68F4UAC1US ) L16 16″ WUXGA IPS Mobile Monitor Listed on Amazon US [ 16:10, 65W Pass-through ]

Lenovo has launched the L16 Mobile ( Portable ) Monitor (Model 68F4UAC1US) in the US online. The price starts at $199.99 ( lowest price recorded on September 1, 2026 on Amazon US, check product page for updated pricing ). Lenovo announced this model on May 14, 2026, and Amazon US has now listed it as coming soon / pre-order.

The Lenovo L16 68F4UAC1US is a portable display / monitor built and uses USB Type C port to draw both power and video signal.

Let’s check out the specs and features of this model.

Specs and Features

The L16 features a 16-inch WUXGA display with a native resolution of 1920×1200 pixels, an active viewing area of 344.7×215.4 mm and a 16:10 aspect ratio. Pixel density is 142 dpi.

Thanks to this being an In-Plane Switching (IPS) panel with a WLED backlight, it offers good viewing angles, 178°/178°. The panel supports 16.7 million colours and a 1500:1 contrast ratio.

The maximum brightness supported by this screen is 300 cd/m² (300nits), which is plenty bright for indoor use. The screen carries an anti-glare surface treatment which can help cut out glares when using near windows.

The maximum refresh rate the portable Lenovo Monitor supports is a generic 60Hz. The response time is quoted as 6ms in Extreme mode and 8ms in Typical mode. It covers 45% NTSC color gamut ( not a 100% sRGB panel ). There is no adaptive sync technology feature available on this model.

For a comfortable viewing experience, it is certified TÜV Rheinland® Flicker Free and TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware solution), so the blue light reduction is handled by the panel itself rather than by a software profile.

There is no touchscreen functionality on this model. It also has no built-in camera, no microphone and no speakers.

Power consumption is rated at 4.5W typical and 5.5W maximum.

I/O Ports

The available ports are split one to each side:

  • Left: 1x USB-C® (Hi-Speed USB / USB 2.0), with USB PD 3.0 and DisplayPort™ 1.2, up to 65W PD
  • Right: 1x USB-C® (Hi-Speed USB / USB 2.0), with USB PD 3.0 and DisplayPort™ 1.2, up to 65W PD

When it comes to ergonomic adjustments, the L-shaped stand supports tilt adjustment up to 90° and 10mm of height adjustment, and it lets you rotate the panel between portrait and landscape. Swivel is not supported, and there is no VESA mount listed.

It has a 7.1 mm side bezel and weighs 0.97 kg (2.1 lbs). The bezel is finished in Eclipse Black and the body in Luna Grey.

Lenovo covers this model with a 3-year limited warranty ( Source: PSREF ).

On the certification side, it is ENERGY STAR® Certified, EPEAT Gold, RoHS compliant and rated at EU Energy Efficiency Level-B. Lenovo lists support for Windows® 10 and Windows® 11.

What’s in the box:

  • Monitor with stand
  • 1x USB-C® to USB-C® cable (1m)
  • 1x Sleeve
  • Quick setup guide

Full Specifications

Model and Identifiers

  • Lenovo L16 Mobile Monitor
  • Order code 68F4UAC1US, machine type 68F4
  • Sold in NA and LA regions
  • EAN 0199273697045, UPC 199273697045

Screen

  • 16 inch flat IPS panel, WLED backlit, anti-glare
  • 1920×1200 (WUXGA) at 16:10, 344.7×215.4 mm viewing area
  • 142 dpi, 0.1795 mm pixel pitch
  • 60Hz, 6ms Extreme mode / 8ms Typical mode
  • 300 cd/m² panel brightness, 1500:1 contrast, 16.7 million colours
  • 178°/178° viewing angles, 45% NTSC gamut

Connectivity and Power

  • Two USB-C ports, one per side, USB 2.0 data
  • USB PD 3.0 and DisplayPort 1.2 Alt Mode on both
  • 65W power pass-through
  • 4.5W typical / 5.5W maximum draw

Stand, Chassis and Weight

  • L-shaped stand, 90° tilt, 10mm height adjust, portrait and landscape rotation
  • Eclipse Black bezel, Luna Grey body, 7.1 mm side bezel
  • 360.0 x 116.5 x 262.1 mm at highest position
  • 0.97 kg (2.1 lbs), 2.2 kg (4.8 lbs) boxed
  • Packaging 413.0 x 300.0 x 76.0 mm

Compliance and Cover

  • ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, RoHS, EU Energy Efficiency Level-B
  • TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free, TÜV Low Blue Light hardware solution
  • Windows 10 and Windows 11 support
  • 3-year limited warranty

Not Fitted

  • No touchscreen, camera, microphone or speakers
  • No adaptive sync, no curvature, no swivel adjustment
  • No pen support, no ThinkCentre M Series mount support

Product Package: ( 68F4UAC1US ) Lenovo L16 Mobile Monitor 16″ WUXGA IPS Display, 60Hz Refresh Rate, 6ms MPRT Response Time, TÜV Rheinland® Flicker Free and TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution), Eclipse Black/Luna Grey ( 199273697045 ).

Note: Specs and features listed here were taken from Lenovo’s own spec sheet and the Amazon US listing at the time of writing, and regional configurations sometimes differ from what a listing shows. Check the official Lenovo product page or the Amazon US listing to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on September 1, 2026, and may change in the future.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

MSI PRO MAX 341QPXW14G 34″ UWQHD QD-OLED Monitor Listed on Amazon US [ 3440×1440, 144Hz, Dual USB-C 98W ]

MSI has listed the 2026 PRO MAX 341QPXW14G 34″ QD-OLED Monitor on Amazon US. The monitor was announced at COMPUTEX 2026 as part of MSI’s PRO MAX series, a professional line covering desktops, all-in-one PCs and monitors.

There is no pricing info published at the time of writing. Visit Amazon product page for updated pricing, and availability info. It should be available to pre-order in the coming days in the US.

Let’s check out the specs and features of this monitor.

The PRO MAX 341QPXW14G features a 34-inch QD-OLED display with a native pixel resolution of 3440 x 1440 (UWQHD) and a 144Hz refresh rate. It is an ultrawide panel, offering better side by side multi-tasking capabilities to those who don’t want a two monitor setup.

MSI uses its 5th-Gen QD-OLED panel with Penta Tandem technology, which the company describes as a five-layer structure that improves light efficiency by up to 30%. The sub-pixel arrangement is an RGB Stripe layout, which according to MSI minimises colour fringing and improves text clarity.

The panel carries DarkArmor Film which enhances light absorption for 40% deeper blacks and makes the screen surface 2.5x more scratch resistant, moving it from 2H to 3H hardness.

The display is Pantone Validated and rated at Delta E < 2 offering excellent true to life color reproduction.

It supports Adaptive Sync.

HDR Certification, and a Conflict in the Listing

The panel is certified to VESA DisplayHDR True Black 500.

MSI also lists a Uniform Luminance feature as well, which it describes as a customisable HDR brightness curve, letting you reduce the brightness shifts that standard HDR applies as content changes.

KVM 2.0 and Connectivity

The monitor has a built-in 3-Device KVM, upgraded to KVM 2.0 on this 34-inch model, so one keyboard and mouse can drive three connected machines. MSI states KVM 2.0 adds cross-device data transfer, and the monitor also supports PIP/PBP.

Connectivity runs to:

  • 2x USB-C (98W and 15W Power Delivery)
  • 1x HDMI
  • 1x DisplayPort

The 98W USB-C port carries display and power on one cable for a laptop, while the 15W port is for charging a phone or tablet alongside it.

Mac Software

MSI has built this model around Apple hardware more than most professional monitors. The MSI M-Mate App gives OSD control from the desktop rather than through buttons on the panel, and adds two named features:

  • M-Color, for colour synchronisation with MacBook devices
  • M-Sync, for adjusting brightness and volume from the MacBook

MSI notes the product is not an Apple-affiliated product and provides no Apple services or warranties.

OLED Care 3.0

MSI OLED Care 3.0 uses an MSI sensor to detect user presence and ambient light, adjusting the panel to guard against burn-in.

Stand, Audio and Finish

The monitor comes with a height adjustable stand, a built-in speaker, and is finished in white. It is VESA compatible.

Other Monitors in the PRO MAX Series

MSI announced two more PRO MAX monitors alongside this one:

  • PRO MAX 271UPXW12G: a 26.5-inch model on a 4th-Gen QD-OLED Penta Tandem panel, at 4K (3840 x 2160) with 166 PPI and a 120Hz refresh rate. It shares the M-Mate app, the 3-Device KVM and the same dual USB-C 98W/15W setup.
  • PRO MAX 271QPHW E14: built around the EyesErgo+ Circular Polarized panel, which MSI says mimics natural light to reduce eye strain. It runs a single-cable 65W USB-C setup with a built-in KVM, Delta E ≤ 2 and a 144Hz refresh rate.

The wider PRO MAX series also covers the PRO MAX 80 Series desktops, the PRO MAX 24 and 27 All-in-One PCs, the PRO MAX EDGE AI+ 11M compact Edge AI PC, and the PRO MAX 27TP Z 8MG all-in-one.

Full Specifications

Model

  • MSI PRO MAX 341QPXW14G
  • UPC: 824142458334

Panel

  • 34-inch QD-OLED, 5th-Gen with Penta Tandem technology
  • 3440 x 1440 (UWQHD) ( not 4K )
  • 144Hz refresh rate
  • RGB Stripe sub-pixel layout
  • DarkArmor Film, 40% deeper blacks, 2.5x scratch resistance (2H to 3H)
  • Five-layer structure, light efficiency improved up to 30%

Colour

  • Pantone Validated
  • Delta E < 2
  • Uniform Luminance customisable HDR curve
  • DisplayHDR True Black tier stated inconsistently on the listing

Connectivity

  • 2x USB-C, 98W and 15W Power Delivery
  • 1x HDMI
  • 1x DisplayPort
  • 3-Device KVM with KVM 2.0, cross-device data transfer
  • PIP/PBP

Software

  • MSI M-Mate App for desktop OSD control
  • M-Color MacBook colour synchronisation
  • M-Sync brightness and volume control
  • MSI OLED Care 3.0 with presence and ambient light sensor

Physical

  • Height adjustable stand
  • Built-in speaker
  • White finish
  • VESA compatible

Note: The specifications listed here are based on the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. This listing contradicts itself on the HDR certification tier and on the resolution class, so check the official MSI product page or the Amazon US listing to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

Lenovo ( GY41V37450 ) 900 Multi-Device Low-Profile Mechanical Keyboard Launched in the US

Lenovo has launched the 900 Multi-Device Low-Profile Mechanical Keyboard (GY41V37450) in the US online. The price starts at $159.99 which is the lowest price recorded on August 31, 2026 on Amazon US ie Launch selling price. check product page for updated pricing and offers.

Let’s check out the specs and features of this keyboard.

Switches and Typing Feel

This keyboard uses Lenovo’s own Red Low Profile Optical Switch, a linear switch with a 2.0 mm actuation point. Lenovo pairs it with a three-layer gasket structure and describes the result as smooth, quiet linear typing with an optimised force curve and an advanced stabilisation structure.

The switches are rated for up to 100 million clicks. ( source: Lenovo specs )

There are 89 keys in a US English layout, in Lenovo’s slim key style, with an X and Y key pitch of 19.05 mm (0.75 in) in both directions, which is standard full-size spacing. Hot keys run across F1 to F12.

If you want something fancier check out the Lenovo Yoga Creative Keyboard AngryMiao Edition (GY41W44886).

Design and Build

The keyboard measures 362.3 x 132.6 x 23.5 mm (14.26 x 5.22 x 0.93 in) and weighs 0.715 kg (1.58 lb).

Tilt feet give two fixed angles: 3° with the feet closed and 7° with them open. There is no continuous height adjustment.

Lenovo lists the colour as Sea Shell, and describes the design as a transparent aesthetic. The Amazon listing title gives the colour as Silver.

Backlighting is white, and the keyboard uses a 2-zone keyboard layout.

Connectivity and Device Switching

The keyboard pairs with up to three devices at once. That is made up of two Bluetooth 5.3 channels plus 2.4GHz wireless through the bundled Lenovo USB-A Pro Unified Receiver, so one of the three connections always needs the dongle plugged in.

The Pro Unified Receiver also handles other compatible Lenovo wireless devices, so a mouse and this keyboard can share a single USB-A port.

Lenovo lists the hardware requirement as a supported PC with a USB-A port or Bluetooth Low Energy.

Battery and Charging

Power comes from an integrated 2400mAh lithium battery. Lenovo rates it at up to 5 months with backlighting off and up to 20 days with backlighting on ( this is Lenovo’s claims under ideal testing conditions – the real world usage can vary vastly ). Lenovo adds that battery life may vary based on usage.

A full charge takes 4.5 hours over USB-C, and a 1.2 m USB-C to USB-C cable is in the box.

Software and Compatibility

Windows 10 and Windows 11 are the supported operating systems. Lenovo states the keyboard supports basic functionality on macOS, Android, Linux and ChromeOS, so we assume the full feature set is not available outside Windows.

It works with LADM (Lenovo Accessories and Display Manager).

Warranty is 1 year.

What’s in the box:

  • 1 x Keyboard
  • 1 x Dongle
  • 1 x Cable
  • 1 x Quick Setup Guide
  • 1 x Warranty Poster

Full Specifications

Model

  • Lenovo 900 Multi-Device Low-Profile Mechanical Keyboard
  • Model Number: GY41V37450
  • UPC 195892144410, EAN 0195892144410, JAN 4573681932473

Keys and Switches

  • Red Low Profile Optical Switch, linear, 2.0 mm actuation
  • Three-layer gasket structure
  • Rated up to 100 million clicks
  • 89 keys, US English, slim style
  • 19.05 mm key pitch on both axes
  • 2-zone layout, F1 to F12 hot keys
  • White backlighting

Wireless

  • Bluetooth 5.3, two channels
  • 2.4GHz via Lenovo USB-A Pro Unified Receiver
  • Up to three paired devices

Power

  • 2400mAh lithium battery
  • Up to 5 months with backlight off, up to 20 days with backlight on
  • 4.5 hour charge time
  • 5V 900mA over USB-C
  • 1.2 m USB-C to USB-C cable supplied

Physical

  • 362.3 x 132.6 x 23.5 mm (14.26 x 5.22 x 0.93 in)
  • 0.715 kg (1.58 lb)
  • Tilt 3° feet closed, 7° feet open
  • Colour listed as Sea Shell

Operating Environment and Cover

  • 0℃ to 40℃ (32℉ to 104℉)
  • 20% to 95% relative humidity
  • 1 year warranty

Not Fitted

  • No wired connection mode listed, only Bluetooth and 2.4GHz
  • No continuous tilt adjustment, two fixed angles only
  • No per-key RGB, backlighting is white across a 2-zone layout

Note: Specs and features listed here are based on the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. A retail listing and a manufacturer spec sheet sometimes disagree on colour names and connectivity details, so check the official Lenovo product page or the Amazon US listing to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on August 31, 2026, and may change in the future.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

Acer Nitro MG275U X2biippx (UM.HM5AA.201) 27″ QD-MiniLED Gaming Monitor Launched in the US [ QHD 210Hz, HDR1000, 99% DCI-P3 ]

Acer has launched the Nitro MG275U X2biippx (UM.HM5AA.201) 27″ QD-MiniLED Gaming Monitor in the US online. The price starts at $279.99 ( lowest price recorded on August 31, 2026 ). It is now listed for Pre-order on Amazon US. Check product page for updated pricing, ongoing offers and availability info.

Let’s check out the specs and features of this monitor.

The Acer Nitro MG275U X2biippx (UM.HM5AA.201) features a 27-inch widescreen IPS display with a native pixel resolution of 2560 x 1440 (WQHD).

Instead of a standard IPS panel, this has a better QD-MiniLED backlight panel with up to 1152 local dimming zones, which is what allows the panel to hold back the backlight in dark areas of the image instead of lighting the whole screen evenly. This ensures a better visual experience.

The panel has a native brightness of 500 nits, and in HDR1000 mode it reaches a peak of 1000 nits. It carries Acer’s HDR1000 designation. Response time it offers is up to 0.5ms (GTG).

For adaptive sync, it supports AMD FreeSync Premium.

Over DisplayPort the monitor is capable of running at an overclocked 210Hz (OC), while over HDMI it tops out at 144Hz. A console or any source connected by HDMI will not reach 210Hz.

The display covers 99% DCI-P3 and 95% AdobeRGB, with a factory accuracy rating of Delta E<2 offering good color reproduction.

Acer has equipped this model with the following I/O ports:

  • 1x DisplayPort 1.4
  • 2x HDMI 2.1

According to the Amazon US listing, both a DisplayPort cable and an HDMI cable are included in the box.

When it comes to ergonomic adjustments, this monitor supports tilt only, from -5° to 25°. Swivel, height adjustment and portrait rotation are not supported. It has a Zero-Frame design and supports 100 x 100mm VESA wall mounting.

What’s in the box:

  • 1 x Display
  • 1 x Stand
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • 1 x DisplayPort Cable
  • 1 x HDMI Cable

Full Specifications

Model

  • Acer Nitro MG275U X2biippx 27″ QD-MiniLED Gaming Monitor (UM.HM5AA.201)
  • UPC: 195133354509

Panel

  • 27-inch widescreen IPS, QD-MiniLED backlight
  • 2560 x 1440 (WQHD)
  • Pixel pitch 0.233mm
  • Up to 1152-zone local dimming
  • Zero-Frame design

Brightness, Colour and Response

  • Native brightness 500 nits, HDR1000 mode peak 1000 nits
  • HDR1000
  • 99% DCI-P3, 95% AdobeRGB
  • Delta E<2
  • 1ms GTG, up to 0.5ms GTG

Refresh and Sync

  • 210Hz (OC) over DisplayPort
  • 144Hz over HDMI
  • AMD FreeSync Premium

Connections and Mounting

  • 1x DisplayPort 1.4
  • 2x HDMI 2.1
  • VESA 100 x 100mm
  • Tilt -5° to 25°

Not Supported

  • No swivel, height adjustment or portrait rotation
  • No USB ports listed
  • No built-in speakers listed

Note: The details above were taken from the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. A retail listing and a manufacturer spec page sometimes disagree on refresh rates and response times, so check the official Acer product page or the Amazon US listing to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on August 31, 2026, and may change in the future.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

Samsung Portable SSD P7 1TB/2TB/4TB/8TB Launched in the US [ USB4 Gen 3×2, 4,000/3,800MB/s ]

Samsung has launched the 2026 Portable SSD P7 in the US, available in 1TB, 2TB, 4TB and 8TB capacities. The 1TB and 2TB models are now listed online on Amazon US at the time of writing. Samsung says the 4TB and 8TB capacities will be available in November, so those two are not shipping alongside the 1TB and 2TB at launch.

  • ( MU-PF1T0G/AM ) 1TB, priced at $299.99.
  • ( MU-PF2T0G/AM ) 2TB, priced at $599.99.
  • ( MU-PF4T0G/AM ) 4TB, priced at $1,199.99.
  • ( MU-PF8T0G/AM ) 8TB, priced at $2,399.99.

Note: the pricing information above is taken from B&H Photo. At the time of writing, the Samsung US website has not published official list prices or pre-order prices for these models. Amazon also doesn’t have any pricing info published. Visit the product page to get updated pricing and availability info.

Related blog to check out: Samsung Portable SSD P9 1TB/2TB/4TB/8TB Launched in the US [ USB4 Gen 3×2, 4,000/3,800MB/s ].

Let’s check out the available specs and features of the Samsung Portable SSD P7.

The interface is USB4 Gen 3×2, rated at 40 Gbps, with sequential speeds of up to 4,000/3,800 MB/s read/write. Samsung’s spec sheet also carries a second rating of up to 4,000/3,700 MB/s, without stating which capacity it applies to.

Samsung says that to reach the maximum sequential speeds “the host device and connection cables must support USB4 Gen 3×2 and the UASP mode must be enabled”, so a host or cable below USB4 Gen 3×2 will not reach these numbers.

When it comes to durability, the P7 is rated for drops of up to 6.5 feet and for vibration resistance.

It measures 3.54 x 2.56 x 0.33 inches and weighs approximately 3.46 oz (98g) at maximum.

Samsung lists compatibility with Windows, macOS, Android, mobile (Galaxy and iPhone and newer), tablets, laptops and video game consoles. Host device compatibility may vary.

The drive carries a limited 5-year warranty.

Full Specifications

Model Numbers

  • MU-PF1T0G/AM (1TB), MU-PF2T0G/AM (2TB), MU-PF4T0G/AM (4TB), MU-PF8T0G/AM (8TB)

Interface and Speed

  • USB4 Gen 3×2, 40 Gbps
  • Up to 4,000/3,800 MB/s sequential read/write
  • Second rating of up to 4,000/3,700 MB/s listed, capacity not specified
  • Maximum speeds require a USB4 Gen 3×2 host and cable with UASP enabled

Durability

  • Drop rated to 6.5 feet, tested under controlled conditions
  • Vibration resistant

Physical

  • 3.54 x 2.56 x 0.33 inches
  • Approximately 3.46 oz (98g) maximum

Compatibility and Cover

  • Windows, macOS, Android, mobile (Galaxy and iPhone and newer), tablet, laptop, video game console
  • Limited 5-year warranty

Note: Specs and features listed here are based on the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. Capacities that have not shipped yet often have their listings revised closer to release, so check the official Samsung product page or the Amazon US listings to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the B&H Photo prices recorded on August 31, 2026, and may change once Samsung publishes its official list prices.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

Samsung Portable SSD P9 1TB/2TB/4TB/8TB Launched in the US [ USB4 Gen 3×2, 4,000/3,800MB/s ]

Samsung has launched the 2026 Portable SSD P9 Models in the US, available in 1TB, 2TB, 4TB and 8TB capacities. These models are now listed online on Amazon US, B&H Photo etc.

  • ( MU-PJ1T0G/AM ) Samsung Portable SSD P9 1TB, UPC 198957272790, priced at $359.99.
  • ( MU-PJ2T0G/AM ) Samsung Portable SSD P9 2TB, UPC 198957272806, priced at $719.99.
  • ( MU-PJ4T0G/AM ) Samsung Portable SSD P9 4TB, UPC 198957272813, priced at $1,439.99.
  • ( MU-PJ8T0G/AM ) Samsung Portable SSD P9 8TB, UPC 198957272820, priced at $2,879.99.

Note: the pricing information above is taken from B&H Photo. At the time of writing, the Samsung US website has not revealed the official list prices or pre-order prices for these models.

Samsung says the 4TB and 8TB capacities will be available in November, so the two larger drives are not shipping alongside the 1TB and 2TB at launch.

Related Series: Samsung Portable SSD P7 USB4 Gen 3×2

Let’s check out the available specs and features of the Samsung Portable SSD P9.

The interface is USB4 Gen 3×2, rated at 40 Gbps. Sequential speeds differ by capacity, and the 1TB drive is the odd one out:

  • 2TB, 4TB and 8TB: up to 4,000/3,800 MB/s read/write
  • 1TB: up to 4,000/3,700 MB/s read/write

Those are Samsung’s figures, and the company attaches a real condition to them. ( Samsung says that to reach the maximum sequential speeds “the host device and connection cables must support USB4 Gen 3×2 and the UASP mode must be enabled”, so a host or a cable that falls short of USB4 Gen 3×2 will not see these numbers ). Samsung names its test system as an ASRock 4×4-800 with an AMD Ryzen 7 8840U, 16GB DRAM, running Windows 11 25H2.

When it comes to durability, the P9 carries an up to 6.5-foot drop rating along with vibration resistance. Samsung has also fitted advanced thermal management, which the company says helps the drive stay cool during long recording sessions.

The body is angular metal, and there is a real-time LED status indicator on the drive.

It measures 3.54 x 2.56 x 0.33 inches and weighs approximately 3.39 oz (96g) at maximum.

Samsung lists compatibility with Windows, macOS, Android, mobile (Galaxy and iPhone and newer), tablets, laptops and video game consoles. Host device compatibility may vary.

The drive comes with a limited 5-year warranty.

Full Specifications

Model Numbers

  • MU-PJ1T0G/AM (1TB), MU-PJ2T0G/AM (2TB), MU-PJ4T0G/AM (4TB), MU-PJ8T0G/AM (8TB)

Interface and Speed

  • USB4 Gen 3×2, 40 Gbps
  • Up to 4,000/3,800 MB/s sequential read/write on 2TB, 4TB and 8TB
  • Up to 4,000/3,700 MB/s sequential read/write on 1TB
  • Maximum speeds require a USB4 Gen 3×2 host and cable with UASP enabled

Durability and Thermals

  • Up to 6.5-foot drop rating, tested under controlled conditions
  • Vibration resistant
  • Advanced thermal management

Physical

  • 3.54 x 2.56 x 0.33 inches
  • Approximately 3.39 oz (96g) maximum
  • Angular metal body with real-time LED status indicator

Compatibility and Cover

  • Windows, macOS, Android, mobile (Galaxy and iPhone and newer), tablet, laptop, video game console
  • Limited 5-year warranty

Note: The specifications listed here are based on the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. Capacities that have not shipped yet often have their listings updated closer to release, so check the official Samsung product page or the Amazon US listings to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the B&H Photo prices recorded on August 31, 2026, and may change once Samsung publishes its official list prices.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

NEEWER ( PS099U ) 99Wh App Control V Mount Battery Launched in the US [ 100W PD, Wireless Charging, OLED ]

NEEWER has launched the PS099U 99Wh App Control V Mount Battery in the US online. The price starts at $199.99 ( lowest price recorded on August 31, 2026 on Amazon US, check product page for updated pricing ).

Let’s check out the specs and features of this V mount battery.

The cell is rated at 14.5V, 6800mAh, 99Wh. TSA carry-on rules cap loose lithium batteries at 100Wh, so this one sits just under the limit and can travel in hand luggage.

Charging goes through dual USB-C ports with bidirectional PD 3.1, and the battery also accepts QC 2.0/3.0 and DCP at up to 100W. NEEWER says a full recharge takes about 2 hours with a 100W charger, which is sold separately and not in the box.

On top of the wired inputs there is a wireless charging pad rated at 15W for MagSafe and 10W for Qi.

When it comes to outputs, the following are available:

  • 2x USB-C (bidirectional PD 3.1, up to 100W)
  • 1x USB-A
  • 1x DC 8V
  • 1x DC 12V
  • 1x BP
  • 1x D-Tap
  • Wireless charging pad (15W MagSafe, 10W Qi)

Inputs are the two USB-C ports plus the BP and D-Tap connectors, so the same BP and D-Tap ports work in both directions.

NEEWER quotes the following runtimes and charge counts ( these are NEEWER’s claims under ideal testing conditions – the real world usage can vary vastly ): the NEEWER FS150 runs for about 1.7 hours, a Canon R5 C for 7.4 hours, and the pack delivers 4.65 charges for an iPhone 17 Pro Max, 1.3 charges for a MacBook Pro, and 11 charges for an iPad Pro 11.

An OLED screen on the body shows the battery level and the status of each port. The same information is available in the NEEWER app, which also lets you switch individual ports on and off. A smart BMS handles protection against overheating, overdischarge, overvoltage, short circuit, overcharge and overcurrent.

There is a 3W LED light built into the housing, with High, Low and SOS modes.

For mounting, the body carries both 1/4″ and 3/8″ threads alongside the V mount plate, so it can attach to a ball head, a clamp or a shoulder rig rather than only to a camera plate.

It measures 4.2″ x 2.9″ x 2.4″ and weighs 1.45lb.

What’s in the box:

  • 1 x 100W PD V Mount Battery
  • 1 x USB-C to USB-C Cable
  • 1 x D-Tap Extension Cable

Full Specifications

Model

  • NEEWER 99Wh App Control V Mount Battery
  • Model Number: PS099U
  • UPC: 191073136373

Cell and Capacity

  • 14.5V, 6800mAh, 99Wh lithium battery
  • Under the 100Wh TSA carry-on limit
  • Smart BMS: overheating, overdischarge, overvoltage, short circuit, overcharge, overcurrent protection

Charging

  • Dual USB-C, bidirectional PD 3.1, up to 100W
  • QC 2.0/3.0 and DCP supported
  • About 2 hours to full with a 100W charger, charger not included
  • Wireless pad: 15W MagSafe, 10W Qi

Outputs

  • 2x USB-C
  • 1x USB-A
  • DC 8V and DC 12V
  • BP and D-Tap
  • Wireless charging pad

Display, Light and Control

  • OLED screen for battery level and port status
  • NEEWER app for monitoring and per-port switching
  • 3W LED light, High, Low and SOS modes

Physical

  • 4.2″ x 2.9″ x 2.4″
  • 1.45lb
  • 1/4″ and 3/8″ mounting threads

Product Package: ( PS099U ) NEEWER 99Wh App Control V Mount Battery with 100W PD Fast Charging ( 191073136373 ).

Note: The details above were taken from the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. A listing’s own figures sometimes disagree with the manufacturer’s spec sheet, so check the official NEEWER product page or the Amazon US listing before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on August 31, 2026, and may change in the future.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

Acer Aspire 16 AI A16-52MT-526M (NX.JNPAA.007) Copilot+ PC Laptop Launched in the US, powered by Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor 226V

Acer has launched the Aspire 16 AI Copilot+ PC laptop (A16-52MT-526M) (Part Number: NX.JNPAA.007, UPC 195133263856) in the US online. The price starts at $929.99 ( lowest price recorded on August 30, 2026 on Amazon US, check product page for updated pricing ).

Let’s check out the specs and features of this model.

  • Processor: Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor 226V (Series 2)
  • Graphics: Intel Arc 130V Graphics ( integrated )
  • RAM: 16GB onboard LPDDR5X
  • Storage: 512GB PCIe Gen 4 SSD
  • Display: 16″ WUXGA 120Hz touchscreen

It is powered with the Intel® Core™ Ultra 5 Processor 226V, an 8-core, 8-thread chip that clocks up to 4.5GHz with 8MB Intel® Smart Cache. The dedicated NPU, which Intel brands Intel AI Boost, is rated at up to 40 TOPS, and that 40 TOPS figure is what qualifies this model as a Copilot+ PC. For graphics, it has integrated Intel® Arc™ 130V Graphics, rated at up to 53 TOPS. There is no discrete Nvidia or AMD Graphics available on this model.

Memory is 16GB LPDDR5X. It uses onboard ram, hence cannot be upgraded. For storage it comes with a 512GB PCIe® Gen 4 SSD. A microSD card reader is available on this model.

It features a 16-inch WUXGA touchscreen with a max refresh rate of 120Hz supported. The display covers 100% sRGB offering good color reproduction. The chassis is aluminium and the hinge opens a full 180° flat.

When it comes to I/O ports, the following are available:

  • 2x USB Type-C supporting USB4 (up to 40Gbps), Thunderbolt™ 4, and USB Charging with Power Delivery (up to 100W)
  • 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (one with power-off charging)
  • 1x HDMI® 2.1 (48Gbps, 10K maximum resolution, Fixed Rate Link)
  • 1x Headphone/Speaker/Line-out jack
  • microSD card reader

There is no Ethernet port and no full-size SD card slot reader available on this model.

For webcam, it is equipped with a 1080p FHD IR webcam. Thanks to the IR sensor, it supports Windows Hello face sign-in. Acer pairs it with its own QuickPanel software, which the company describes as an AI-enhanced solution for adjusting the PurifiedView camera and PurifiedVoice microphone settings, lighting, background blur and noise removal from a single place. There is also an AcerSense key on the backlit keyboard that opens Acer’s own assistant.

For wireless connectivity, it has got an Intel® Wi-Fi 7 with MLO (Multi-Link Operation) and 4K QAM, plus Bluetooth® 5.3 with LE Audio support.

Battery life is rated at up to 15.5 hours based on MobileMark 2025 test results, and up to 22.5 hours based on video playback tests ( this is Acer’s claims under ideal testing conditions – the real world usage can vary vastly – so don’t buy this looking at these figures ! ).

It ships with Windows 11 Home operating system. Acer states the laptop is packaged in 100% recyclable materials and is EPEAT Gold registered.

As a Copilot+ PC, it carries the Windows features that tier unlocks, including Cocreator, Live Captions and Recall.

Full Specifications

Model

  • Acer Aspire 16 AI Copilot+ PC
  • SKU: A16-52MT-526M
  • Part Number: NX.JNPAA.007
  • UPC: 195133263856

Silicon

  • Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor 226V (Series 2)
  • 8 cores, 8 threads, up to 4.5GHz
  • 8MB Intel Smart Cache
  • Intel AI Boost NPU, up to 40 TOPS
  • Intel Arc 130V Graphics, up to 53 TOPS

Memory and Storage

  • 16GB LPDDR5X, soldered onboard, no upgrade path
  • 512GB PCIe Gen 4 SSD
  • microSD card reader

Screen

  • 16-inch WUXGA touchscreen
  • 120Hz refresh rate
  • 100% sRGB coverage

Wireless and Wired I/O

  • Intel Wi-Fi 7 with MLO and 4K QAM
  • Bluetooth 5.3 with LE Audio
  • 2x USB Type-C, USB4 40Gbps, Thunderbolt 4, Power Delivery up to 100W
  • 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, one with power-off charging
  • 1x HDMI 2.1, 48Gbps, 10K maximum, Fixed Rate Link
  • 1x headphone/speaker/line-out jack

Camera, Keyboard and Software

  • 1080p FHD IR webcam
  • Acer QuickPanel, PurifiedView, PurifiedVoice
  • Backlit keyboard with AcerSense key
  • Windows 11 Home, Copilot+ PC tier

Chassis and Power

  • Aluminium chassis, 180 degree lie-flat hinge
  • 13.97 x 9.85 x 0.63 inches
  • Up to 15.5 hours battery (MobileMark 2025)
  • Up to 22.5 hours battery (video playback)
  • 100% recyclable packaging, EPEAT Gold registered

Not Fitted

  • No Ethernet port
  • No full-size SD card slot
  • No discrete graphics

Note: Specs and features listed here are based on the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. Configurations sometimes differ between a manufacturer’s own page and a retail listing, so visit the official Acer product page or the Amazon US listing to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on August 30, 2026, and may change in the future.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

ViewSonic VX2426 and VX2726 1080p 240Hz IPS Gaming Monitors up for Pre-order in the US

ViewSonic has listed two new VX series gaming monitors on Amazon US, a 24-inch model and a 27-inch model, both featuring Full HD 1080p IPS panels running at 240Hz refresh rate. Amazon US has both up for pre-order at the following prices ( lowest recorded on August 29, 2026 on Amazon US, check the product page for updated pricing ):

  • ( VS20495 ) ViewSonic VX2426 24 Inch 1080p Gaming Monitor, IPS, 240Hz, 1ms, HDR10, UPC 766907046106, priced at $129.99.
  • ( VS20496 ) ViewSonic VX2726 27 Inch 1080p Gaming Monitor, IPS, 240Hz, 1ms, HDR10, UPC 766907046137, priced at $159.99.

The VX2726 is scheduled to be released on August 31, 2026, while the VX2426 follows on September 7, 2026.

Let’s check out the specs and features of these two monitors.

Specs and Features

The ViewSonic VX2426 features a 24-inch (23.8-inch viewable) display and the ViewSonic VX2726 features a 27-inch display. Both panels carry the same native pixel resolution of 1920 x 1080 (Full HD), so the 27-inch model spreads the same pixel count over a larger area.

Both use ViewSonic’s SuperClear IPS panel technology. Thanks to this being an IPS panel, it offers good viewing angles and consistent colour across the screen. The screen surface has an anti-glare coating to cut our reflections – this should help when using indoors near windows.

The refresh rate on both models is 240Hz, with a response time of 1ms (MPRT).

For adaptive sync, both monitors support AMD FreeSync Premium and are NVIDIA G-SYNC compatible. They also support HDR10 content.

When it comes to I/O ports, both models carry the same set of inputs:

  • 2x HDMI 2.1
  • 1x DisplayPort 1.4
  • 1x 3.5mm Audio Out

For audio, these have dual 2W speakers built in. There is also a 3.5mm audio out for headphones or external speakers.

Both models include Flicker-Free technology and a Blue Light Filter.

Note: Specs and features listed here are based on the information available at the time of writing and may not be 100% accurate or complete. Pre-order listings in particular tend to be updated as launch approaches. Visit the official ViewSonic product page or the Amazon US listings to confirm the full specifications before making a purchase.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on August 29, 2026, and may change once the monitors officially go on sale.

Product Package: ( VS20495 ) ViewSonic VX2426 24 Inch 1080p Gaming Monitor, IPS, 240Hz, 1ms, HDR10 ( 766907046106 ).

Product Package: ( VS20496 ) ViewSonic VX2726 27 Inch 1080p Gaming Monitor, IPS, 240Hz, 1ms, HDR10 ( 766907046137 ).

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.

ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8407AA-PBX9T Laptop powered by Intel Core Ultra X9 378H Launched in the US

ASUS has launched the 2026 Zenbook Duo UX8407AA-PBX9T laptop (Part Number: 90NB16V1-M00ZB0, UPC 199291612266), powered by the Intel® Core™ Ultra X9 Processor 378H, in the US online. The price starts at $2,999.99 ( lowest price recorded on August 28, 2026 on Amazon US, check product page for updated pricing ).

Let’s check out the specs and features of this dual-screen machine.

  • Processor: Intel® Core™ Ultra X9 Processor 378H (16 cores, 16 threads)
  • Graphics: Intel® Arc™ Graphics
  • RAM: 32GB LPDDR5X on board
  • Storage: 1TB M.2 NVMe™ PCIe® 4.0 SSD
  • Display: Dual 14″ 3K (2880 x 1800) OLED touchscreens, 144Hz

The Intel® Core™ Ultra X9 Processor 378H this model is powered with runs at a base clock of 2.1 GHz with a boost of up to 5.0 GHz, and carries 18MB of cache across its 16 cores and 16 threads. For graphics, it has integrated Intel® Arc™ Graphics. There is no dedicated / discrete Nvidia Graphics on this model. The chip’s NPU is rated at up to 50 TOPS, which is what puts this model in Copilot+ PC territory.

It ships with 32GB LPDDR5X RAM memory, and the maximum total system memory the platform supports is also 32GB. The memory is soldered on board, and there are no empty DIMM slots available – so the possibility of adding more RAM is out of the question. For storage, it comes with a 1TB M.2 NVMe™ PCIe® 4.0 SSD in the single M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4 slot, so a storage upgrade means replacing the drive rather than adding a second one.

As the name suggests, this laptop has Dual Displays. Both are 14-inch 3K (2880 x 1800) OLED touch panels in a 16:10 aspect ratio, running at 144Hz with a 0.2ms response time. Regular brightness is 500 nits and HDR peak brightness goes up to 1000 nits, with a 1,000,000:1 contrast ratio and VESA CERTIFIED Display HDR True Black 1000.

This panel covers 100% of the DCI-P3 gamut, display 1.07 billion colours, and are PANTONE Validated offering excellent color reproduction and viewing experience. There is an anti-reflection (AR) coating for better viewing. ASUS rates the panels at 70% less harmful blue light, and the screen-to-body ratio is 93%. Both screens are touch enabled and support stylus input.

When it comes to I/O ports, the following are available on the Zenbook Duo UX8407AA-PBX9T:

  • 2x Thunderbolt™ 4 with support for display and power delivery (data speed up to 40Gbps)
  • 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A
  • 1x HDMI 2.1 FRL
  • 1x 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack

For webcam and video calls, it has an FHD camera with IR function, which supports Windows Hello face sign-in. There is a built-in array microphone and built-in speakers with Smart Amp Technology. According to ASUS, the audio setup runs six speakers with Dolby Atmos support.

Wireless connectivity is handled by a Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) triple band 2*2 card with Bluetooth® 5.4.

ASUS has equipped this model with a 99WHrs, 4S1P, 4-cell Li-ion battery and includes a 100W USB Type-C AC adapter (output 20V DC, 5A, input 100~240V AC 50/60Hz universal). ASUS claims a fast charge to 60% in 49 minutes ( this is ASUS’s claims under ideal testing conditions – the real world usage can vary vastly ).

This laptop weighs 1.65 kg (3.64 lbs) and comes in Moher Gray color. It ships with Windows 11 Home operating system. ASUS describes the chassis, hinge and kickstand as full Ceraluminum, and the model is tested to the US MIL-STD 810H military-grade standard.

On security, it carries a firmware TPM (Trusted Platform Module) and the Microsoft Pluton security processor, alongside the IR webcam noted above.

The bundle includes a protective sleeve and the ASUS Pen 3.0, which supports wireless charging and MPP 2.6.

ASUS ships a set of its own applications on this model, including GlideX, ScreenXpert, MyASUS and ASUS Recovery. MyASUS itself carries AI Noise Canceling, Live update, TaskFirst, WiFi SmartConnect, Function key lock, Tru2Life, Splendid, Fan Profile, Battery health charging and System diagnosis.

Full Specifications

Model and Identifiers

  • ASUS Zenbook Duo (2026)
  • Order code UX8407AA-PBX9T
  • Part number 90NB16V1-M00ZB0
  • UPC 199291612266
  • Moher Gray

Silicon

  • Intel Core Ultra X9 Processor 378H
  • 2.1 GHz base, up to 5.0 GHz boost
  • 16 cores, 16 threads, 18MB cache
  • Intel Arc Graphics
  • Intel NPU rated at up to 50 TOPS
  • Copilot+ PC

Memory and Storage

  • 32GB LPDDR5X soldered on board, 32GB platform ceiling
  • 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD
  • One M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4 slot, occupied

Screens

  • Two 14-inch 3K OLED touch panels, 2880 x 1800 each
  • 16:10 aspect ratio, 144Hz, 0.2ms response
  • 500 nits typical, up to 1000 nits HDR peak
  • 1,000,000:1 contrast, VESA Display HDR True Black 1000
  • 100% DCI-P3, 1.07 billion colours, PANTONE Validated
  • Anti-reflection coating, 70% less harmful blue light
  • 93% screen-to-body ratio, stylus support

Input, Camera and Audio

  • Magnetic detachable keyboard with integrated kickstand
  • Backlit chiclet soft keyboard, 1.7mm key travel, precision touchpad
  • FHD IR camera with Windows Hello
  • Built-in array microphone
  • Six speakers with Dolby Atmos, Smart Amp Technology

Radios and Wired I/O

  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) triple band 2*2
  • Bluetooth 5.4
  • 2x Thunderbolt 4 with display and power delivery, up to 40Gbps
  • 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A
  • 1x HDMI 2.1 FRL
  • 1x 3.5mm combo audio jack

Security

  • Firmware TPM
  • Microsoft Pluton security processor
  • IR webcam with Windows Hello

Power, Chassis and Weight

  • 99WHrs 4S1P 4-cell Li-ion battery
  • 100W USB Type-C charger in the box, 20V DC 5A output
  • Ceraluminum chassis, hinge and kickstand
  • US MIL-STD 810H tested
  • 1.65 kg (3.64 lbs)
  • Windows 11

Software

  • GlideX, ScreenXpert, MyASUS, ASUS Recovery
  • MyASUS features: AI Noise Canceling, Live update, TaskFirst, WiFi SmartConnect, Function key lock, Tru2Life, Splendid, Fan Profile, Battery health charging, System diagnosis

What’s in the box:

  • 1x ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8407AA-PBX9T laptop
  • 1x Detachable magnetic keyboard
  • 1x ASUS Pen 3.0
  • 1x Protective sleeve
  • 1x 100W USB Type-C AC adapter

Product Package: ASUS Zenbook Duo Laptop (2026), Dual 14″ OLED 3K 144Hz Touch Display, Intel Core Ultra X9 378H, Intel Arc Graphics, 32GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Sleeve and Stylus Included, WiFi 7, Windows 11, Moher Gray ( 199291612266 ).

Note: Specs and features listed here were taken from the listing and the manufacturer’s spec sheet at the time of writing, and regional configurations sometimes differ from what a listing shows. Check the official ASUS product page or the Amazon US listing to confirm the full specifications before buying.

Prices mentioned above are the lowest prices recorded on August 28, 2026, and may change in the future.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.